Official Invitation to 5th European Radioorienteering Championships

 We have the pleasure to invite sportsmen of European countries to participate in the 5th European Radioorienteering Championships, organized by Polish Radioorienteering sport Federation

Organizing Committee

Basic Information

Date: 10-12.10.2008
Place: Podlesice (Zawiercie community,Slaskie province)
Event Centre: “Zajazd Jurajski” in Podlesice k/Kroczyc tel.: 0-34-315-50-33
Competition centre open from 15:00 in 10 October 2008
Accomodation: “Zajazd Jurajski” 2-4 per/ rooms
Food: “Zajazd Jurajski”. From supper the arrival day to breakfast the departure day
Contest: 11 October 2008 – foxoring – in 2 m band
               12 October 2008 – foxoring – in 80 m band
Category: W-20, W-21, W-35, M-20, M-21, M-40, M-50, M-60
Individual classification - according to individual results
Group classification (within the categories)-each group includes max 3 persons, 2 best results are taken into account of the classification
Team classification takes into account one best result from each category and from both events
Registration fee: competitor –150 PLN
                             accompanying person-200 PLN
Maps: “Gora Zborow”, “Morsko”, “Rzedkowice”, scale 1:15000 e –5 m, september, 2008
Awards: 1-3 place in individual classification-medals and certifications
               Group classifications – medals and certifications
               Team classification – cups and certifications
Deadline: Aplication including surname, name, date of birth, category and chip number please send before 15.09.2008 on address lis@pzrs.org.pl
Shedule:

10 October 2008
      
 till 08:00 PM – arrival,registration and accommodation of participants
            07:00 – 10:00 – supper
11 October 2008
           
06:30 – breakfast for referees
            07:45 – breakfast for competitors
            09:00 – official opening of championship
            10:00 – start of competitors
            14:00 – dinner
            19:00 – supper
12 October 2008
           
06:30 – breakfast for referees
            07:45 – breakfast for competitors
            09:00 – start of competitors
            13:00 – dinner
            14:00 – announcement of results,ceremonial closure,presentation of medals and certifications
            15:00 – departure

Organizing Committee

April 26, 2010 (11:48PM)

Search

Contact Info

RSS Feed: