4th EUROPEAN YOUTH RADIOORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIP OFFICIAL RESULTS

Photos from Championship

September 22-25, 2005, Sokolniki,Poland

INDIVIDUAL CLASSIFICATION

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
W 14, 144MHz 1 Urszula Moravska Poland  Gold
  2 Ginta Ambrazaite Lithuania  Silver
  3 Anna Pliarczyk Poland  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
M 14, 144MHz 1 Karolis Lazdauskas Lithuania  Gold
  2 Audrius Skucas Lithuania  Silver
  3 Ivan Chernat Ukraine  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
W 16, 144MHz 1 Olha Hrynko Ukraine  Gold
  2 Monika Baskyte Lithuania  Silver
  3 Karolina Puchacz Poland  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
M 16, 144MHz 1 Damian Cegielka Poland  Gold
  2 Maksym Lavryk Ukraine  Silver
  3 Krzysztof Jakubovski Poland  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
W 18, 144MHz 1 Ewelina Wegiera Poland  Gold
  2 Olena Struhalova Ukraine  Silver
  3 Arina Polisciucenco Moldova  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
M 18, 144MHz 1 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland  Gold
  2 Pawel Szymanski Poland  Silver
  3 Daniel Malecki Poland  Bronze


Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
W 14, 3.5MHz 1 Urszula Moravska Poland  Gold
  2 Ginta Ambrazaite Lithuania  Silver
  3 Ewa Janicka Poland  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
M 14, 3.5MHz 1 Karolis Lazdauskas Lithuania  Gold
  2 Audrius Skucas Lithuania  Silver
  3 Ivan Chernat Ukraine  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
W 16, 3.5MHz 1 Oleksandra Parkhomenko Ukraine  Gold
  2 Angelika Bystra Poland  Silver
  3 Monika Szemplinska Poland  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
M 16, 3.5MHz 1 Damian Cegielka Poland  Gold
  2 Maksym Lavryk Ukraine  Silver
  3 Mateusz Rejniak Poland  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
W 18, 3.5MHz 1 Olena Struhalova Ukraine  Gold
  2 Karolina Krajniak Poland  Silver
  3 Ewelina Wegiera Poland  Bronze

Age group & band Place  Name and surname Country  Medals
M 18, 3.5MHz 1 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland  Gold
  2 Daniel Malecki Poland  Silver
  3 Pawel Szymanski Poland  Bronze

OVERAL CLLASSIFICATION

Age group  Place  Name and surname Country  Awards
W 14 1 Urszula Morawska Poland  Cup & premium
  2 Ginta Ambrazaite Lithuania premium
  3 Kateryna Hutsalenko Ukraine premium

Age group  Place  Name and surname Country  Awards
M 14 1 Karolis Lazdauskas Lithuania  Cup & premium
  2 Audrius Skucas Lithuania premium
  3 Ivan Chernat Ukraine premium

Age group  Place  Name and surname Country  Awards
W 16 1 Oleksandra Parkhomenko Ukraine  Cup & premium
  2 Olha Hrynko Ukraine premium
  3 Karolina Puchacz Poland premium

Age group  Place  Name and surname Country  Awards
M 16 1 Damian Cegielka Poland  Cup & premium
  2 Maksym Lavryk Ukraine premium
  3 Krzysztof Jakubowski Poland premium

Age group  Place  Name and surname Country  Awards
W 18 1 Olena Struhalova Ukraine  Cup & premium
  2 Ewelina Wegiera Poland premium
  3 Karolina Krajniak Poland premium

Age group  Place  Name and surname Country  Awards
M 18 1 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland  Cup & premium
  2 Pawel Szymanski Poland premium
  3 Daniel Malecki Poland premium

NATIONAL  TEAMS  CLASSIFICATION

Place Country 23.09.2005 24.09.2005 Points
1 POLAND 48 52 100
2 UKRAINE 29 34 63
3 LITHUANIA 30 26 56
4 POLAND II 13 8 21
5 MOLDOVA 4 2 6
6 RUSSIA 1 1 2
7 SLOWAKIA 0 0 0

Chief Referee            Algis Kregzde

 

April 27, 2010 (12:00AM)

Search

Contact Info

RSS Feed: